Cisco 810-440 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Business Architecture Dumps, 810-440 Dumps, Cisco DTBAA PDF, 810-440 PDF, Business Architecture VCE, Cisco Business Architecture Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 810-440 VCE, Business Architecture Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Business Architecture (810-440) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Business Architecture Analyst (DTBAA) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 810-440 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 810-440 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach (DTBAA) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 810-440 (DTBAA) Sample Questions:

01. Which value does Cisco Business Architecture provide to the account team?
a) Cross-selling and up-selling opportunities.
b) Increased deferred revenue pipeline.
c) Hands-off approach to customer engagement.
d) Technology-focused discussions with customer.
 
02. Which maturity levels does the Cisco business architect typically operate?
a) Technology architecture
b) technology specific
c) business solutions and business transformation
d) business transformation
 
03. Which description or the ISO 9001 standard is true?
a) It is a set of documents that describe a technical design?
b) It is a set of guidelines and documents that establish a quality management and assurance framework.
c) It is a document from the Internet Engineering Task Force that is the result of committee drafting and subsequent review by interested parties
d) It is a set of guidelines and documents that establish an architectural framework
 
04. Which purpose of the Cisco Business Architecture maturity levels is true?
a) It is used to determine the technology adoption in a customer environment.
b) It is used to determine the customer financial maturity for investment.
c) It is used to determine customer readiness for engagement.
d) It is used to determine Cisco readiness against the competition.
 
05. Which type of expenditure is business insurance considered?
a) Operational
b) Consumption
c) Capital
d) Show back
 
06. Which function is a responsibility of the business architect?
a) Provide product demonstrations/presentations.
b) Configure technology solutions.
c) Understand customer business priorities.
d) Provide product specific technical support.
 
07. Within the Cisco business architecture which three factors are considered by organizations when they execute on strategy?
a) Environment, execution, resources
b) Execution, strategy, vision
c) Execution, timeframe, outcome
d) Environment, resources, timeframe
e) Environment, timeframe, vision
 
08. Which statement is true?
a) Some views do not have associated viewpoints.
b) A view can be generic and stored in libraries for later reuse.
c) A viewpoint is the perspective of an individual user.
d) A view is perspective of an individual user.
 
09. Which type of engagement occurs at the business solutions maturity level?
a) Partial business engagement
b) multidomain technology engagement
c) Single-domain technology engagement
d) Business first engagement
 
10. Which activities are conducted by the Cisco business architect?
a) Configure data center and network equipment
b) Present technology-based solutions to the customer
c) Engage with the customer’s technical teams.
d) Analyze the business, and establish credibility and rapport.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach (DTBAA) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (21 votes)