Cisco 300-070 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNP Collaboration Dumps, 300-070 Dumps, Cisco CIPTV1 PDF, 300-070 PDF, CCNP Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCNP Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 300-070 VCE, CCNP Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNP Collaboration (300-070) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration (CIPTV1) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 300-070 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 300-070 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 1 (CIPTV1) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 300-070 (CIPTV1) Sample Questions:

01. Which four components are part of the Network and Compute Infrastructure in Cisco Collaboration Solution?
(Choose four.)
a) VMware vSphere ESXi hypervisor
b) Servers
c) LAN switches
d) Media Services
e) SAN storage
 
02.Which three options are Cisco Unified Communications Manager functions?
(Choose three.)
a) Packet routing
b) Signaling and device control
c) Dial plan administration
d) Response Text
e) Storing voice mail
f) Providing call-center functionality
g) Filtering IP packets
 
03. Which statement does not apply to urgent priority?
a) Urgent priority can be configured at route patterns only
b) Urgent priority is used to force immediate routing as soon as a match is detected—even if other,
c) Longer route patterns are potential matches
d) Urgent priority is often used with emergency numbers
e) A pattern with urgent priority effectively excludes the urgent pattern from a longer route pattern
f) Range
 
04. Which statement describes the purpose of calling privileges?
a) Calling privileges are used to prioritize important calls over less important calls.
b) Calling privileges are used to control telephony charges.
c) Calling privileges give priority to voice over data.
d) Calling privileges give priority to on-net calls versus off-net calls.
 
05. Which statement about calling privileges on gateways is not correct?
a) If the outgoing COR list is a subset of the incoming COR list, the call is routed.
b) If no incoming COR list is configured, the call is always routed.
c) If no outgoing COR list is configured, the call is not routed when no incoming COR list is configured.
d) If the incoming COR list matches the outgoing COR list, the call is routed.
 
06. When implementing PSTN access using H.323 gateways, you must perform all digit manipulation in CUCM.
a) True
b) False
 
07. Which option load-shares across its members?
a) Media Resource Group Lists
b) Media Resource Pools
c) Media Resource Groups
d) Media Resource Route lists
 
08. Which use case is not applicable to an MTP media resource?
a) DTMF conversion
b) Conversion of G.729a to G.729b
c) Conversion of G.711 mu-law to G.711 a-law
d) Transrating
e) Enabling SIP trunk to send an offer in the INVITE message
 
09. The Cisco TelePresence MCU simplifies multiparty video communications and orchestrates the different resources that are needed for each conference.
a) True
b) False
 
10. Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN?
(Choose two.)
a) WAN codec G.711
b) LAN codec G.729
c) WAN codec G.729
d) LAN codec G.711

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b, c, e

Question: 02

Answer: b, c, d

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 1 (CIPTV1) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)