Cisco 600-210 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE Dumps, 600-210 Dumps, Cisco SPUMTS PDF, 600-210 PDF, Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE VCE, Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 600-210 VCE, Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE (600-210) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE Specialist (SPUMTS) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 600-210 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 600-210 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS Networks (SPUMTS) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 600-210 (SPUMTS) Sample Questions:

01. Which two functions does the SGSN perform?
(Choose two.)
a) mobility management
b) charging
c) dynamic IP address allocation to a subscriber
d) dynamic policy control
e) deep packet inspection
 
02. In MGT-based routing, which option is the GT address format of the called party?
a) E.212
b) E.164
c) E.412
d) E.214
e) E.216
 
03. Which two options are benefits of Port Resource Pooling?
(Choose two.)
a) allows for increased number of network-requested PDP activations
b) reduces the number of GGSN initiated deactivate procedure
c) provides resiliency
d) reduces the signaling towards the SMSC
e) reduces the number of inter-SGSN RAU procedures
 
04. In which two ways is GRE used in GGSN?
(Choose two.)
a) to transport the subscriber traffic between MS and GGSN
b) to transport AAA packets between GGSN and the service provider RADIUS server
c) to transport AAA packets between GGSN and the corporate RADIUS server
d) to transport the enterprise subscriber packets to the corporate gateway
e) to transport the enterprise subscriber packets to the Internet
 
05. Which option lists the contents of the flow label in a GTPv0 header?
a) IMSI and NSAPI
b) MSISDN and NSAPI
c) IMEI and NSAPI
d) IMSI and Transaction Identifier
e) IMEI and Transaction Identifier
 
06. Which interface in the UMTS doamin uses the BSSAP+ layer?
a) Gs
b) Gr
c) Ge
d) Ga
 
07. According to RFC 4006, for which two purposes is Diameter Control Credit Application designed?
(Choose two.)
a) authentication and authorization of access
b) real-time content charging
c) credit card payment authorization online
d) credit authorization of prepaid users
e) billing for postpaid users
f) IMS core authorization
g) collection of user statistics
 
08. What layer of the OSI model does the BSSAP+ protocol map to?
a) Data link layer
b) Network layer
c) Transport layer
d) Application layer
 
09. Which two services does GPRS support?
(Choose two.)
a) MMS
b) SMS
c) Video Calling
d) EMM
e) ESM
 
10. In which two circumstances is Diameter Peer Discovery needed?
(Choose two.)
a) The Diameter client is rejected by the peer.
b) The Diameter client must contact a first-hop Diameter agent.
c) The Diameter agent must reply to the connect request of a Diameter client.
d) The Diameter agent must search the next agent so that Diameter messages can reach the Diameter server.
e) The Diameter agent must close the session with a Diameter client.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, b

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: c, d

Question: 04

Answer: c, d

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: b, e

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a, b

Question: 10

Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS Networks (SPUMTS) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (32 votes)