Juniper JN0-648 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIP Routing and Switching Dumps, JN0-648 Dumps, Juniper JNCIP-ENT PDF, JN0-648 PDF, JNCIP Routing and Switching VCE, Juniper JNCIP Routing and Switching Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-648 VCE, JNCIP Routing and Switching Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIP Routing and Switching (JN0-648) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Professional Enterprise Routing and Switching (JNCIP-ENT) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-648 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-648 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-648 (JNCIP-ENT) Sample Questions:

01. What is a supplicant in 802.1x authentication?
a) the device that prevents the end user device's access until it is authenticated
b) the authenticating device
c) the device being authenticated
d) the RADIUS server
 
02. Which two authentication methods are available for OSPF on Juniper devices?
(Choose two.)
a) RSA
b) MD5 authentication
c) none
d) Certificate
 
03. Which statement is true regarding LLDP advertisements?
a) LLDP communicates VLAN information to VoIP devices
b) LLDP communicates device information to neighbors
c) LLDP communicates power requirements from PoE enabled devices
d) LLDP communicates CoS values to VoIP devices
 
04. When configuring connectivity to a VoIP enabled phone, which two statements are correct?
(Choose two.)
a) The telephone device can signal to the switch which VLAN tag it will place on voice traffic.
b) The switch can signal to the phone device which VLAN tag it should use for voice traffic.
c) The switch places voice traffic in the expedited forwarding class by default.
d) The switch places voice traffic in the best-effort forwarding class by default.
 
05. You are configuring MVRP for automatic VLAN registration. Which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
a) the trunk port must not be configured with vlan members
b) the trunk port must be configured with "vlan all"
c) MVRP must be configured on all trunk ports
d) MVRP must be configured on all access ports
 
06. Which two port modes are associated with STP?
(Choose two.)
a) alternate port
b) backup port
c) designated
d) root
 
07. Which protocol allows a switch to pass configuration information to an IP phone?
a) BFD
b) IPv6
c) LLDP-MED
d) VCCP
 
08. Which two statements are true regarding BGP load balancing?
(Choose two.)
a) Multipath provides per-flow load balancing.
b) Multipath provides per-prefix load balancing.
c) Multipath places multiple next-hops in the forwarding table for each destination.
d) Multipath places a single next-hop in the forwarding table for each destination.
 
09. You have a workstation and an IP phone that connect to the same physical port on your Juniper switch. Which statement is true?
a) You must configure two logical interfaces on the switch port.
b) The workstation and the phone both must send tagged traffic to the switch.
c) The switch port must be configured as a trunk port.
d) The access port can be configured to accept tagged and untagged traffic.
 
10. Juniper devices use the token bucket algorithm for policing. Which two statements are true regarding the token bucket algorithm?
(Choose two.)
a) Policers transmit streams of traffic at the maximum interface speed until the burst rate is reached.
b) Policers do not reduce the speed of an interface.
c) Policers reduce the speed of an interface.
d) Policers enforce gaps between transmitted packets.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: b, c

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: b, d

Question: 05

Answer: a, c

Question: 06

Answer: c, d

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: b, c

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (39 votes)