Juniper JN0-662 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

JNCIP Service Provider Dumps, JN0-662 Dumps, Juniper JNCIP-SP PDF, JN0-662 PDF, JNCIP Service Provider VCE, Juniper JNCIP Service Provider Questions PDF, Juniper Exam VCE, Juniper JN0-662 VCE, JNCIP Service Provider Cheat SheetBefore you write the Juniper JNCIP Service Provider (JN0-662) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Juniper Networks Certified Professional Service Provider Routing and Switching (JNCIP-SP) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Juniper JN0-662 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Juniper JN0-662 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-SP) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Juniper JN0-662 (JNCIP-SP) Sample Questions:

01. A router has a network entity title (NET) configured as 49.0002.1921.6800.1001.00. What is the IS-IS area ID of this address?
a) 1921.6800.1001 
b) 49.0002
c) 00
d) 49
 
02. You build a four site full-mesh BGP Layer 2 VPN for a customer and determine that hidden routes exist in the bgp.I2vpn.0 table on the PE2 router. The routes are advertised from the PE1 router. Why is this occurring?
a) There is a route target mismatch.
b) family I2vpn signaling is missing on PE1.
c) The LSP from PE2 to PE1 is not operational.
d) There is an encapsulation mismatch.
 
03. To ease provisioning for your Layer 3 VPN, the PE routers should automatically assign a route distinguisher for each customer VRF. Which configuration statement satisfies this requirement?
a) set routing-options route-distinguisher
b) set routing-instance vpn-a route-distinguisher-id
c) set routing-instance vpn-a route-distinguisher
d) set routing-options route-distinguisher-id
 
04. You are configuring BGP for IPv4 and IPv6 connectivity. What are two ways to do this?
(Choose two.)
a) IPv4 peering carrying the IPv6 NLRI
b) IPv4 peering carrying the multiprotocol (MP) NLRI
c) IPv4 peering and IPv6 peering
d) IPv6 peering carrying the IPv4 NLRI
 
05. Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm?
(Choose two.)
a) The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.
b) LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.
c) The selected path for a given LSP is passed to R5VP in the form of an ERO.
d) LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.
 
06. What are two characteristics of L3VPNs?
(Choose two)
a) Matching route targets are required for L3VPNs to function correctly.
b) Multi protocol BGP is required for L3VPNs to function correctly.
c) The IPv4 NLRI is required for L3 VPNs to function correctly.
d) Matching route distinguishes are required for L3VPNs to function correctly
 
07. Which two statements are true about OSPF LSAs?
(Choose two.)
a) Type 3 LSAs flood across area border routers.
b) Type 3 LSAs are regenerated at each area border router and can be filtered through configuration parameters. 
c) Type 5 LSAs flood across area border routers.
d) Type 5 LSAs are regenerated at each area border router and can be filtered through configuration parameters.
 
08. You are implementing traffic engineering in your MPLS network without using CSPF. Which three constraints can you use?
(Choose three.)
a) administrative groups
b) hop count for detour LSP
c) hold and setup priority
d) bandwidth requirements
e) explicit route object
 
09. What are two characteristics of L2 circuits?
(Choose two.)
a) Routing instance configuration is required for L2 circuits to function correctly.
b) Routing instance configuration is not required for L2 circuits to function correctly.
c) BGP is required for L2 circuits to function correctly.
d) BGP is not required for L2 circuits to function correctly.
 
10. Which routing instance type is used with a Layer 2 VPN?
a) 12vpn
b) vrf
c) no-forwarding
d) virtual-switch

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: c

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: a, c

Question: 05

Answer: b, c

Question: 06

Answer: a, d

Question: 07

Answer: b, c

Question: 08

Answer: c, d, e

Question: 09

Answer: b, d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-SP) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (36 votes)