Cisco 600-212 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Service Provider Mobility CDMA / UMTS to LTE Dumps, 600-212 Dumps, Cisco SPLTE PDF, 600-212 PDF, Service Provider Mobility CDMA / UMTS to LTE VCE, Cisco Service Provider Mobility CDMA / UMTS to LTE Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 600-212 VCE, Service Provider Mobility CDMA / UMTS to LTE Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Service Provider Mobility CDMA / UMTS to LTE (600-212) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Service Provider Mobility CDMA to LTE Specialist / Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS to LTE Specialist (SPLTE) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 600-212 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 600-212 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility LTE Networks (SPLTE) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 600-212 (SPLTE) Sample Questions:

01. In which two ways is P-CSCF discovered by the Voice over LTE IMS client?
(Choose two.)
a) Retrieve the list of P-CSCF information that is stored locally on the IMS client.
b) Obtain P-CSCF information from other registered IMS clients.
c) Retrieve the list of P-CSCF information from the Mobility Management Entity.
d) Obtain P-CSCF information in the protocol configuration options during bearer context activation.
e) Obtain P-CSCF information from the Telephony Application Server during IMS registration.
 
02. Which authentication protocol is used for the S6b interface?
a) EAP-TLS
b) EAP-AKA
c) IPsec
d) SSL
 
03. Which EPS integrity algorithm is mandatory for the UEs?
a) EIA0
b) SNOW 3G
c) AES
d) ZUC
 
04. Which network function converts Voice over LTE voice bearer to PSTN voice bearer?
a) border gateway control function
b) media gateway function
c) multimedia resource function
d) session border controller function
 
05. Which option describes SNMP inform requests?
a) notifications sent to and acknowledged by an SNMP agent
b) notifications sent to and acknowledged by an SNMP management station
c) notifications sent to but not acknowledged by an SNMP agent
d) notifications sent to but not acknowledged by an SNMP management station
 
06. Which option describes where the Sp reference point is located?
a) between PCRF and SPR
b) between PCRF and the application function
c) between PGW and trusted non-3GPP IP access
d) between PCRF and ePDG
 
07. Which protocol runs on the 3GPP Rx interface?
a) GTPv2
b) SS7
c) RADIUS
d) Diameter
e) SIP
 
08. Which two Diameter interfaces are used in Voice over LTE?
(Choose two.)
a) Gn
b) Gx
c) ISC
d) Gi
e) Cx
f) Sv
 
09. Which two radio technologies are used in LTE?
(Choose two.)
a) OFDMA
b) MIMO
c) TDMA
d) EV-DO
e) VOR
f) DME
 
10. Which types can be classified as bulk stats on the Cisco ASR 5000?
a) Counter, Gauge, Information
b) Gauge, Counter, Iterative
c) Circular, Gauge, Counter
d) Watermark, Counter, Gauge

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: a

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b, e

Question: 09

Answer: a, b

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility LTE Networks (SPLTE) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)