Hitachi Vantara HQT-4110 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Modular Storage Installation Dumps, HQT-4110 Dumps, Hitachi Vantara Modular Storage Installation PDF, HQT-4110 PDF, Modular Storage Installation VCE, Hitachi Vantara Modular Storage Installation Questions PDF, Hitachi Vantara Exam VCE, Hitachi Vantara HQT-4110 VCE, Modular Storage Installation Cheat SheetBefore you write the Hitachi Vantara Modular Storage Installation (HQT-4110) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Hitachi Vantara Qualified Professional - Modular Storage Installation sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Hitachi Vantara HQT-4110 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Hitachi Vantara HQT-4110 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Hitachi Vantara Modular Storage Installation Professional exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Hitachi Vantara HQT-4110 (Modular Storage Installation) Sample Questions:

01. Why will a server in an environment using persistent binding maintain a constant view of its target IDs when rebooted?
a) Because the LU Management Service will manage the target IDs.
b) Because persistent binding retains the target ID information.
c) Because the LU Management Service will manage the target IDs.
d) Because persistent binding will connect to the LU Manager and provide the target IDs.
 
02. Which statement regarding the Hitachi Unified Storage systems Web tool is correct?
a) Web access is a part of the system firmware.
b) The Web tool requires a dedicated license key to enable access.
c) The Web tool is installed and enabled automatically when installing SNM2.
d) Web access must be enabled separately in SNM2 for each storage system after activating the license key.
 
03. On a Hitachi Unified Storage system, which statement regarding Master Cache Partitions is correct?
a) They do not exist until the Cache Partition ManagerLicensekey is installed.
b) There is always a Master Cache Partition 0 in controller 0 and in controller 1.
c) They always exist if there is 2GB or more of cache memory installed per controller.
d) They always exist whether or not the Cache Partition ManagerLicensekey is installed.
 
04. You are connecting a Hitachi Unified Storage system to a FC SAN. Which topology setting should you select?
a) Loop
b) Fabric
c) Point-to-Point
d) Fabric Point-to-Point
 
05. A customer wants to migrate data between two Hitachi Unified Storage systems using True Copy. What are two requirements?
(Choose two.)
a) The DM-LU must be greater than 10GB.
b) There must be FC connectivity between the arrays.
c) The P-Vol and S-Vol size must be equal.
d) A Command Device must be created.
 
06. What is Hitachi Data System's recommended practice for zoning?
a) port-based zoning
b) zoning is optional
c) single HBA zoning (one HBA per zone)
d) single operation system zoning (all HBAs from one OS in a zone)
 
07. How should the Hitachi Unified Storage systems dual power supplies be connected?
a) by FS6 circuits breakers
b) only one should be connected, the other being standby
c) by adjacent sockets on a single power distribution unit
d) by two independent and appropriately rated power distribution units
 
08. Which command would you use to map an LU from a Hitachi Unified Storage system?
a) aulumap
b) auhgmap
c) ausgmap
d) aumaplu
 
09. A customer has requested your help to find out where a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system's FC port 0A connects into their SAN. How can you find this information?
a) Use the HUS Web tool to report the switch WWN and port number.
b) Use Device Manager to determine where the HUS port is connected to.
c) Use the switch name server to find the HUS WWPN.
d) Use the SNM2 Advanced Settings to determine the WWPN of the switch port.
 
10. On which level can Host Group Security be enabled on a Hitachi Unified Storage system?
a) the FC port level
b) the Host Group level
c) the iSCSI port level
d) the individual LU level

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: d

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: a, c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: b

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Hitachi Vantara Modular Storage Installation Professional sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (18 votes)