Cisco 200-150 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNA Data Center Dumps, 200-150 Dumps, Cisco DCICN PDF, 200-150 PDF, CCNA Data Center VCE, Cisco CCNA Data Center Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 200-150 VCE, CCNA Data Center Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNA Data Center (200-150) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Associate Data Center (DCICN) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 200-150 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 200-150 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 200-150 (DCICN) Sample Questions:

01. Which layer does the switch operate on?
a) network layer
b) application layer
c) data link layer
d) session layer
 
02. Which of the following two options are common components of a LAN?
(Choose two.)
a) router
b) proxy server
c) switch
d) content server
 
03. Which statement is not correct?
a) The core layer of the three-tier model serves as the campus-wide backbone connecting all other switch blocks together.
b) The access layer of the three-tier model serves as a physical access point for the end stations or hosts to connect to the network or aggregation layer.
c) The access layer provides a termination point for VLANs.
d) None of the above are correct.
 
04. Which one of the following options best describes the benefits of a tiered approach to network design?
a) a modular, scalable, and right-sized solution
b) a solution that offers investment protection
c) a solution that is easy to discuss and learn
d) all of the above
 
05. Please choose the correct statement regarding multilayer switches.
a) A multilayer switch combines the functionality of a switch and a router into a single device.
b) Multilayer switches can forward frames and packets at wire speed by using ASIC hardware.
c) A multilayer switch cannot route the traffic when the source and destination are in different VLANs.
d) All of the above are correct.
 
06. Which of the following defines a multilayer switch?
a) enables routing and proxy functionality on every packet switched
b) combines functionality of a switch and router into a single device
c) allows separate switching and stateful inspection per packet flow
 
07. Which statement about the NAS is true?
a) The NAS device is dedicated to file sharing.
b) The NAS device is directly connected to a front-end network.
c) NAS devices respond to requests by providing portions of the file system.
d) All of the above are correct.
 
08. Which one of the following relationships describes the NFS architecture?
a) primary (for example, vHBA) / secondary (for example, NFS array storage processor)
b) client (for example, ESXi host) / transparent (for example, NFS storage array)
c) client (for example, ESXi host) and server (for example, NFS storage array)
d) active (for example, primary storage array) / passive (for example, secondary storage array)
 
09. Very similar to the OSI model used for networking, Fibre Channel also uses a “Fibre Channel layered model.” How many layers are in this model?
a) 7 layers, just like the OSI model
b) 5 layers, including 2 sub-layers similar to OSIs data link layer
c) only 5 layers
d) 2 layers that map perfectly to OSIs physical and data link layers
 
10. An initiator is the consumer of storage, typically a server with an adapter card in it. What is the adapter called?
a) NIC
b) Ethernet card
c) HBA
d) none of the above

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c

Question: 02

Answer: a, c

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (39 votes)