Cisco 210-065 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCNA Collaboration Dumps, 210-065 Dumps, Cisco CIVND PDF, 210-065 PDF, CCNA Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCNA Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 210-065 VCE, CCNA Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCNA Collaboration (210-065) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration (CIVND) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 210-065 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 210-065 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 210-065 (CIVND) Sample Questions:

01. Which Cisco product is a hardware-based Cisco Digital Media endpoint?
a) Cisco TelePresence System EX90
b) Cisco DMM
c) Cisco IP Phone
d) Cisco DMP
 
02. On which central control element is Cisco Unified Communications based?
a) gateway
b) endpoints
c) applications
d) call and session control
 
03. Which Cisco Unified IP phone can be ordered only with an external Cisco Unified Video USB Camera?
a) Cisco Unified IP Phone 8900 Series
b) Cisco Jabber client
c) Cisco Unified IP Phone 9971 Series
d) Cisco IP Video Phone E20
 
04. Which two features do the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence enterprise client support?
(Choose two.)
a) ISDN
b) 720p30
c) H.323
d) CTI
e) Cisco TelePresence Multiway
 
05. What is Cisco TelePresence WebEx One Touch?
a) the core conference module of Cisco WebEx
b) the integration of Cisco TelePresence and Cisco WebEx scheduling
c) a Cisco WebEx conference module for remote support
d) the integration of Cisco TelePresence with third-party scheduling
 
06. Which high-definition interface does a Cisco DMP provide to connect to endpoints?
a) DVI
b) HDMI
c) VGA
d) SCART
 
07. An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups?
(Choose two.)
a) The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
b) The backup can be encrypted with a password.
c) The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
d) The backup is valid for 30 days.
e) The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
f) The backup is only downloadable locally.
 
08. How does a Cisco TCS process incoming video calls?
a) Recording Alias > Template > Media Server Configuration
b) Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > Template
c) Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > H.323 > Template
d) Recording Alias > Workflow > Template > Media Server Configuration
 
09. TC software-based endpoints can be backed up using which of the following options?
a) OSD
b) SCP
c) FTP
d) CLI
 
10. When can the Setup Wizard be used on the CTS 500-32 endpoint?
a) During the first-time boot or after the endpoint is reset
b) During the first 60 seconds after the endpoint has booted
c) Any time
d) Any time after the endpoint is registered to the Cisco Unified CM

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: d

Question: 03

Answer: c

Question: 04

Answer: b, e

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: b, f

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: a

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)