Cisco 400-051 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

CCIE Collaboration Dumps, 400-051 Dumps, Cisco CCIE C PDF, 400-051 PDF, CCIE Collaboration VCE, Cisco CCIE Collaboration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 400-051 VCE, CCIE Collaboration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco CCIE Collaboration (400-051) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Collaboration (CCIE C) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 400-051 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 400-051 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco CCIE Collaboration Written Exam (CCIE C) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 400-051 (CCIE C) Sample Questions:

01. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information?
a) configuration data store
b) repository data store
c) agent data store
d) historical data store
e) script data store
 
02. Which two VoIP protocols use SDP to describe streaming media sessions?
(Choose two.)
a) SCCP
b) H.323
c) SIP
d) MGCP
e) RAS
f) cRTP
 
03. When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?
a) standard
b) meeting
c) busy
d) closed
e) internal
 
04. How are DTMF digits transported in RFC 2833?
a) In the RTP stream with the named telephone events payload format.
b) In the RTP stream with the regular audio payload format.
c) In SIP NOTIFY messages.
d) In SIP INFO messages.
e) In SIP SUBSCRIBE messages.
 
05. What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?
a) It will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.
b) It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.
c) It will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.
d) It will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.
e) It will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.
 
06. In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?
a) C5441
b) C549
c) C5510
d) C5421
e) Broadcom 1500
 
07. Which two statements about the restrictions for support of H.239 are true?
(Choose two.)
a) SIP to H323 video calls using H.239 are not supported.
b) Redundancy for H.323 calls is not supported.
c) H.239 calls are not supported over intercluster trunks with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
d) H.239 is not supported with third-party endpoints.
e) Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports a maximum of three video channels when using H.239.
 
08. Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?
a) storage arrays such as those from EMC or NetApp, if applicable
b) configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping
c) step-by-step procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup
d) server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) at the part number level
e) configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software
 
09. To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?
a) classification
b) marking
c) link efficiency
d) queuing
e) prioritization
 
10. Which entity signs a Cisco IP phone LSC?
a) Godaddy.com Enrollment Server
b) Manufacturer Certificate Authority
c) Registration Authority
d) Certificate Authority Proxy Function
e) Cisco Certificate Authority

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: c, d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: a

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a, b

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco CCIE Collaboration Written Exam (CCIE C) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (31 votes)