Cisco 500-301 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

Cloud Collaboration Solutions Dumps, 500-301 Dumps, Cisco CCS PDF, 500-301 PDF, Cloud Collaboration Solutions VCE, Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 500-301 VCE, Cloud Collaboration Solutions Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions (500-301) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco Video Collaboration (CCS) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 500-301 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 500-301 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions (CCS) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 500-301 (CCS) Sample Questions:

01. How many participants are included for video calling with the M3 Message and Meeting package for Cisco Spark?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 2
d) 25
 
02. What happens when someone calls but your Cisco WebEx Personal Meeting Room is locked or you have not joined a meeting yet?
a) They hear a message that you are not available, and then they are disconnected.
b) They are redirected to a virtual waiting room.
c) They cannot connect.
d) They join the meeting.
 
03. Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment can create a Cisco Spark room and WebEx Scheduled Meeting simply by adding @Spark and @WebEx in the "location" field of the meeting window?
a) Calendar connector
b) call connector
c) management connector
d) directory connector
 
04. Which Spark endpoint works in rooms with up to 14 people?
a) Cisco IX5000
b) Cisco 8865
c) Cisco Spark Room Kit Plus
d) Cisco DX80
 
05. Which benefits can shared from the knowledge you gained in your video conferencing experiences to encourage others to use video conferencing?
a) Encourage teams across your organization o explore the possibilities of video for themselves.
b) Help others host their own meetings, encourage teams to explore possibilities of video, and have people come together easily from all over the world.
c) Set up and host meeting for others in your organization.
d) People locally can come together easily.
 
06. Which formats can a Skype for Business user dial to connect to a meeting in Cisco WebEx meeting Center?
a) <username>@<sitename>.webex.com
b) <username>@lync.webex.com
c) <username>.<sitename>@lync.webex.com
d) <username>.<sitename>@webex.com
 
07. Which advantage to using Cisco WebEx Training Center is true?
a) A built-in optional ecommerce allows you to charge for training.
b) You can more easily offer support to users within your organization.
c) You can host town hall events more easily.
d) You can record sessions to live playback later.
 
08. Which option is a way to join the Personal Room meeting of another person?
a) Go to your WebEx site and enter the host's host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host's PIN
b) Go to your WebEx site and enter the host's host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the meeting ID
c) Go to your WebEx site and enter the host's host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the company's name
d) Go to your WebEx site and enter the host's host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host's username
 
09. From which audio phones can you start a WebEx Personal Room Meeting?
a) cell phone, VoIP phone, and PSTN phone
b) VoIP phone, PSTN phone, and satellite phone
c) PSTN phone, cell phone, and satellite phone
d) cell phone and VoIP phone
 
10. To which on-premises components do you gain access with a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?
a) Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Meeting Server
b) Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco TelePresence Server
c) Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco TelePresence Server
d) Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Meeting Server

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: b

Question: 03

Answer: a

Question: 04

Answer: c

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: d

Question: 09

Answer: a

Question: 10

Answer: d

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions (CCS) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (74 votes)