Fortinet NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

NSE 4 Network Security Professional Dumps, NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 Dumps, Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4 PDF, NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 PDF, NSE 4 Network Security Professional VCE, Fortinet NSE 4 Network Security Professional Questions PDF, Fortinet Exam VCE, Fortinet NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 VCE, NSE 4 Network Security Professional Cheat SheetBefore you write the Fortinet NSE 4 Network Security Professional (NSE 4 - FGT 6.4) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 - Network Security Professional (NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Fortinet NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Fortinet NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4 (NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Fortinet NSE 4 - FGT 6.4 (NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4) Sample Questions:

01. Which two statements about advanced AD access mode for the FSSO collector agent are true?
(Choose two.)
a) It is only supported if DC agents are deployed.
b) It uses the Windows convention for naming; that is, Domain\Username.
c) FortiGate can act as an LDAP client to configure the group filters.
d) It supports monitoring of nested groups.
 
02. Which three methods can be used to deliver the token code to a user who is configured to use two-factor authentication?
(Choose three.)
a) Email
b) Instant message app
c) FortiToken
d) SMS text message
e) Voicemail message
 
03. Which statements are true regarding the By Sequence view for firewall policies?
(Choose two.)
a) Does not show the source interface column
b) Is still available even when the any interface is being used in one J or more firewall policies
c) Lists firewall policies primarily by their policy sequence number
d) Is disabled if any firewall policy has its status set to disable
 
04. Which two statements about incoming and outgoing interfaces in firewall policies are true?
(Choose two.)
a) Only the any interface can be chosen as an incoming interface.
b) Multiple interfaces can be selected as incoming and outgoing interfaces.
c) A zone can be chosen as the outgoing interface.
d) An incoming interface is mandatory in a firewall policy, but an outgoing interface is optional.
 
05. Which of the following protocols can you use for secure administrative access to a FortiGate?
(Choose two.)
a) HTTPS
b) Telnet
c) SSH
d) FortiTelemetry
 
06. What statement is true regarding the Service setting in a firewall policy?
a) it is optional to add a service in a firewall policy.
b) It matches the traffic by port number.
c) Only one service object can be added to the firewall policy.
d) Administrators cannot create custom services objects.
 
07. Which FortiGate feature sends real-time queries to the FortiGuard Distribution Network (FDN)?
a) Web filtering
b) VPN
c) Antivirus
d) IPS
 
08. What is the purpose of setting a Role for an interface?
a) It defines the configuration settings available for the interface.
b) It provides an alias for the interface. Firewall policies show the interface with this alias.
c) It creates a new interface on FortiGate, such as link aggregation.
d) It reserves the interface for management.
 
09. Which FortiGate interface does source device type enable device detection on?
a) All interfaces of FortiGate
b) Destination interface of the firewall policy only
c) Source interface of the firewall policy only
d) Both source interface and destination interface of the firewall policy
 
10. What criteria does FortiGate use to match traffic to a firewall policy?
(Choose two.)
a) Source and destination interfaces
b) Logging settings
c) Security profiles
d) Network services

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, d

Question: 02

Answer: a, c, d

Question: 03

Answer: b, c

Question: 04

Answer: b, c

Question: 05

Answer: a, c

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: a

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any error in these Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4 sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (73 votes)