Cisco 500-171 Certification Exam Sample Questions and Answers

FlexPod Implementation and Administration Dumps, 500-171 Dumps, Cisco FPIMPADM PDF, 500-171 PDF, FlexPod Implementation and Administration VCE, Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration Questions PDF, Cisco Exam VCE, Cisco 500-171 VCE, FlexPod Implementation and Administration Cheat SheetBefore you write the Cisco FlexPod Implementation and Administration (500-171) certification exam, you may have certain doubts in your mind regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. These Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Implementation and Administration Specialist (FPIMPADM) sample questions and demo exam help you in removing these doubts and prepare you to take the test.

The best approach to pass your Cisco 500-171 exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. To test your learning and identify improvement areas with actual exam format, we suggest you practice with Premium Cisco 500-171 Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is one of the most important elements of your Cisco Implementing and Administering the FlexPod Solution (FPIMPADM) exam study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you can expect.

Cisco 500-171 (FPIMPADM) Sample Questions:

01. How are jumbo frames enabled on the Nexus 5548?
a) policy-map type network-qos JUMBOclass type network-qos class-defaultmtu 9216system qosservice-policy type network-qos JUMBO
b) system mtu jumbo 9000
c) system qosmtu 9216
d) policy-map type queueingclass type queueing class-defaultmtu 9216
e) system jumbo-frame
 
02. Which two are two possible features of the ‘Call Home’ feature in UCS Manager?
(Choose two)
a) Generates a text message to configured cell phone numbers
b) Generates a syslog event
c) Ability to proactively open a case with the Cisco TAC with the ‘Smart Call Home’ feature
d) Generates emails to predefined email addresses when a problem is detected
e) Allows UCS to proactively pull down new software updates from Cisco
 
03. How many ACTIVE SPAN sessions exist on a Fabric Interconnect?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 4
d) 8
e) 16
 
04. Which statement is true for Fibre Channel QoS System Class?
a) One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0
b) One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0
c) One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked
d) One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked
 
05. Which sends support summary information to NetApp through HTTPS?
a) AutoSupport
b) FlexSupport
c) SnapSupport
d) TechSupport
 
06. When creating local user, which two are valid user names?
(Choose two)
a) daemon
b) somebody
c) root
d) 1greatuser
e) 12345
f) best_user
 
07. Which three are types of Storage Virtual Machines?
(Choose three.)
a) data
b) cluster
c) flex
d) intercluster
e) node
f) vFiler
 
08. How many VEMs can one server have?
a) 4
b) unlimited
c) 1
d) 2
 
09. Which two are the expected outputs of network interface show?
(Choose two.)
a) IP addresses of NAS and iSCSI logical interfaces
b) iSCSI IQNs
c) Namespace of SAN logical interfaces
d) System WW node name
e) WW port names of Fibre Channel and FCoE logical interfaces
 
10. Where are log files located on a NetApp node?
a) /mroot/etc/crash/
b) /log/core/
c) /letc/log/crash
d) /etc/mlog/
e) /mroot/etc/log/mlog/

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a

Question: 02

Answer: c, d

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: b

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: b, f

Question: 07

Answer: a, b, e

Question: 08

Answer: c

Question: 09

Answer: a, e

Question: 10

Answer: e

Note: If you find any error in these Cisco Implementing and Administering the FlexPod Solution (FPIMPADM) sample questions, you can update us by write an email on feedback@nwexam.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (31 votes)